Menu
Abbot's Hall Logo

Abbot's Hall Community Primary School

Be the best that you can be

Announcements

Welcome to Abbot's Hall Primary School

Who's Who

Meet our Team. . .

 

Senior Leadership Team

 

                                                                                                      

        

Mrs R. Bailey: Headteacher and Safeguarding Lead.       Mrs L. Carr: Co-Headteacher   

 

                                                                                                                                                                 

 

 Miss A. Saunders: Deputy Headteacher       Mrs H. Mason: Phase 1 Leader and Safeguarding Alternate        

 

                                         

 

Miss S Edwards: Phase 2 Leader                  Mr T Aldred: Phase 3 Leader

 

                                            

 

              Miss K Read: SENCo         Mrs J. Brown: Business Manager.   

 

Phase 1

 

 Teaching Staff:

 

                           

Mrs Mason                  Miss Wakefield 

        Phase Leader            Assistant Phase Leader

 

                     

       Mrs Scrivener, Mrs Evans, Mrs Thomas and Mrs Butcher

 

                                    

 

              Teaching Assistants: Mrs Mayhew, Mrs Mills, Miss Ward, Mrs Jolly, Miss Bensley, Miss Frost, Mrs Lorandeau and Miss Payea

 

Phase 2

 

Teaching Staff:

 

                               

    Miss Edwards            Miss Baker

                    Phase Leader        Assistant Phase Leader

 

                                   

         Mrs Brown, Mrs Meadows, Miss Snell, Miss Roper and Mrs Flory (Maternity leave)

                                     

Teaching Assistants:  Mrs Buckle, Miss Scott, Mrs Croft, Mrs Cooper

 

Phase 3

Teaching Staff:

 

                    

      Mr Aldred                   Miss Saunders

              Phase Leader           Assistant Phase Leader

                                              

 

Mrs Starling, Mrs Meadows, Miss Bufton, Miss Read, Mrs Childs, Mrs Curtis, Miss Moody and Mr Cole

 

 

                                      

Teaching Assistants: Mr Ellis,  Miss Williams, Mrs Filby, Mrs Aldous, Mrs Jewers, Mrs Manser and Miss Lacey


 

​High Level Teaching Assistants

                

   Mrs Alderton, Mrs Horrex and Mrs King

 

Specialist Physical Education Teacher

 

Mrs Cook

 

Special Needs Co-ordinator

 

 

Miss Read

 

Pupil Support Officer

   

Miss Cox

 

Admin Staff

         

      Mrs Brown (Business Manager)

 

                                                          

Mrs Robinson (Financial Assistant), Mrs Corcoran (Administrative  Assistant), Mrs Hardy (Clerical Assistant)

 

    

 Mrs Pemberton (Librarian).

 

Lunchtime Staff

 

Kitchen: Mrs Steed(Cook), Mrs Clark,Mrs Clarke,Mrs Frost and Ms Bowman.

 

               

Senior Midday Supervisors: Mrs Clements and Mrs Hampton

 

                                                 

      Midday Supervisors:Mrs Manser, Mrs Williams, Miss Ward, Mrs Ward, Mrs Stacey, Miss Bensley, Miss Freestone,

                                                  

      Mrs Jackson, Mrs Brett, Mrs Southgate, Miss Rouse, Mrs Eldridge, Miss Bloom, Miss Everson and Mrs Cooper

School Awards

Useful Links

Top