Menu
Abbot's Hall Logo

Abbot's Hall Community Primary School

At Abbot's Hall all are valued and challenged in the pursuit of excellence

Announcements

Abbot's Hall Community Primary School - The school is open to Reception, Years 1 and 6. If you are a key worker and feel you may qualify for childcare please email office@abbotshall.suffolk.sch.uk

Who's Who

Meet our Team. . .

 

Senior Leadership Team

 

                                     

        

Mrs R. Bailey: Headteacher and Safeguarding Lead.  Mrs H. Flory: Assistant Headteacher and Phase 2 Leader.    

 

                                       

 Mrs H. Mason: Phase 1 Leader and Safeguarding Alternate        Miss A.Saunders: Phase 3 Leader

 

                                        

              Miss K Read: SENCo         Mrs J Brown: Business Manager.   

 

Phase 1

 

 Teaching Staff:

 

                           

Mrs Mason                  Miss Wakefield 

        Phase Leader            Assistant Phase Leader

 

                 

       Mrs Biggs, Mrs Brown and Miss Brennan

 

                                  

 

              Teaching Assistants: Mrs Mayhew, Mrs Boreham, Mrs Mills, Mrs Buckle, Miss Ward and Miss Baker

 

Phase 2

 

Teaching Staff:

 

                               

     Mrs Flory                Miss Baker

                    Phase Leader       Assistant Phase Leader

 

                    

          Mrs Rees, Mrs Thomas and Miss Edwards

 

                                      

       Teaching Assistants: Mrs Gilchrist, Mrs Buckle, Mrs Manser, Mrs Croft and Mrs Jolly

 

Phase 3

Teaching Staff:

 

                           

 Miss Saunders                   Mr Aldred

              Phase Leader           Assistant Phase Leader

                             

  Mrs Starling (Mat leave), Miss Lines, Mrs Meadows (Mat leave), 

 

                  

 

Miss Bufton, Miss Read, Mrs Childs  and Mr Cole

 

 

                                               

Teaching Assistants: Mr Ellis,  Miss Williams, Mrs Filby,  Mrs Davis, Mrs Lorandeau, Mrs Jolly, Miss Bensley, Mrs Aldous and Mrs Jewers


 

​High Level Teaching Assistants

                

   Mrs Barker, Mrs Horrex and Mrs King

 

Specialist Physical Education Teacher

 

Mrs Cook

 

Special Needs Co-ordinator

 

 

Miss Read

 

Pupil Support Officer

   

Mrs Lovett

 

 

Admin Staff

         

      Mrs Brown (Business Manager)

 

                                                          

Mrs Robinson (Financial Assistant), Mrs Corcoran (Administrative  Assistant), Mrs Hardy (Clerical Assistant)

 

    

 Mrs Pemberton (Librarian).

 

Lunchtime Staff

 

Kitchen: Mrs Cope (Cook), Mrs Clarke, Mrs Clarke, Mrs Frost and Ms Bowman.

 

               

Senior Midday Supervisors: Mrs Clements and Mrs Hampton

 

                                                 

      Midday Supervisors:Mrs Manser, Mrs Noller, Mrs Williams, Miss Ward, Mrs Ward, Mrs Stacey, Miss Bensley

                                                   

       Miss Chine-Lacey, Mrs Whayman, Mrs Jackson, Mrs Brett, Mrs Southgate, Miss Rouse, Mrs Eldridge, Ms McGlinn and Miss Bloom

School Awards

Useful Links

Top