Menu
Abbot's Hall Logo

Abbot's Hall Community Primary School

At Abbot's Hall all are valued and challenged in the pursuit of excellence

Announcements

Abbot's Hall Community Primary School - Welcome to our School Website!

Who's Who

Meet our Team. . .

 

Senior Leadership Team

                                                 

Mrs R. Bailey:Headteacher and Safeguarding Lead.  Miss V. Simonds: Deputy Head, Safeguarding Alternate and KS2 Leader

           

 Mrs H. Mason: Foundation Stage Leader and Safeguarding Alternate

 

                                       

Miss H Smith: KS1 Leader        Mrs J Brown: Business Manager.   

 

The Foundation Stage Team

 

               

        Teaching Staff: Mrs Mason and Mrs Biggs.

                    

 

              Teaching Assistants: Mrs Mayhew, Mrs Boreham, Mrs Mills and Mrs Buckle.

 

The Key Stage One Team

 

                     

         Teaching Staff: Miss Smith, Miss Baker, Miss Saunders, Miss Wakefield and Mrs Thomas,

 

                    

       Teaching Assistants: Mrs Gilchrist, Mrs Mead, Mrs King and Miss Ward 

 

The Lower Key Stage Two Team

 

                                                           

       Teaching Staff: Miss Simonds, Mrs Rees, Mrs Starling, Mrs Meadows Miss Edwards & Mrs Thomas.

 

                                             

Teaching Assistants:  Miss Williams, Mrs Filby, Miss Corbett, Mrs Manser, Mrs Lorandeau, Mrs Jolly and Miss Bensley

 

The Upper Key Stage 2 Team

 

                                             

 Teaching Staff: Mrs Childs, Miss Read, Miss Bufton, Mr Aldred, Mrs Brown and Mr Cole

 

                            

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Aldous, Mrs Jewers, Mr Ellis, Mrs Buckle and Mrs Davis

​High Level Teaching Assistants

                

   Mrs Barker, Mrs Horrex and Mrs Yeaman

 

Specialist Physical Education Teacher

 

 

 

 

Mrs Cook

 

Special Needs Co-ordinator

 

Miss Simonds

 

Pupil Support Officer

   

Mrs Brookes

Safeguarding Alternate & Online Safety Lead

 

Admin Staff

                                                                             

Mrs Brown (Business Manager), Mrs Robinson (Financial Assistant), Mrs Corcoran (Administrative  Assistant),

                                              

 Mrs Dolan (Clerical & Reprographics Assistant) and Mrs Pemberton (Librarian).

 

Lunchtime Staff

 

Kitchen: Mrs Cope (Cook), Mrs Clarke, Mrs Cresswell, Mrs Frost.

 

               

Senior Midday Supervisors: Mrs Clements and Mrs Hampton

 

                                                             

      Midday Supervisors:Mrs Manser, Mrs Hurst-Cotton, Mrs Noller, Mrs Williams, Mrs Crowfoot, Miss Ward, Mrs Ward, Miss Browne

                                         

        Mrs Whayman, Mrs Stacey, Mrs Osborne,Mrs Jackson, Miss Whayman and Miss Chine-Lacey.

School Awards

Useful Links

Top